Provenance - 30th June 2016

Please click on the lot number for direct access to the catalogue entry.

Name Year of Manufacture Lot Number
Russell B. Aitken 1579
J.P. Anderson19121325
H.H. The Maharajah Sir Jung Bahadoor1868920
Mr John Baines18831800
Lancelot Edward Belcher D.S.O. 183
F.W. Bellamy19221404
John Robert 'Bob' Braithwaite1964 / 1968 1600 / 1601 / 1602
Sir Theodore Francis Brinckman18981229
Field Marshal Alan Francis Brooke K.G., G.C.B., O.M., G.C.V.O., D.S.O. and Bar 925
Le Prince du S.R.I. Gherardo do Porcia Brugnera 1228
Lord John Alan Burns, 4th Baron Inverclyde19191301
W.M. Campbell18921594
records state 'Clark'19121315
James Cheape Esq.1875938
C. Clifton19031326
Charles Cook Esq.19011317
E.M. Crosfield18871423
Curtiss & Harvey Ltd19031582
R.A. Datton19131505
Marshall C. Field 19301402/3
Cecil George Savile Foljambe1840 - 1854515
Brig. Gen. the Hon. C.G. Fortescue, C.B., C.M.G., D.S.O18991410
F.E.S. Galvao19461400
Capt. F.H. Garnett18991411
records state 'Gow'1911 / 19131309
Mr Grey18891438
J.G. Heckscher1880911
John G Horne Esq.18831441
records state 'Ingram'19011311
records state 'Langlands'19271401
Capt. Leith-Hay1871939
Capt. H.E. Lindsay19111305
K.J. Lucas Esq.18921426
Lord Cecil Reginal John Manners18991314
D. Mathieson19261432
Capt. McGowan18941514
records state 'McKinnon'19601300
A.G. Stewart19241710
R.K. Stewart19051711
H. Miller19061431
records state 'Speke'19111312
Charles Tottenham Esq.19021428
W.G. Walman19131321
Robert Wight19001420