Provenance - 22nd June 2017

NameDate of ManufactureLot Number
Makers records state 'Akroyd'19191402
Geoffrey Boothroyd 1649
Makers records state 'Burns'19371500
Makers records state 'Casciano'19721423
F.W. Dobson19111300
H.C. Dowdall19051421
Makers records state 'Drake'18971322 (1)
Capt. Grant Duff19031424
C. Edwards Heathcote18911330
R. Farlie19361317
Felix Fenston19641327
Major H.T. Fenwick C.M.G. D.S.O. M.V.O18971329
Capt. Fielden19201305
Makers records state 'Giacomi'19211419
Charles Gordon1888575
Makers records state 'Gray'19081409
Alec Greenfield19801304
Sir Alec Guinness19591715
Lieut. Benedict Hunt 1915-211014
Makers records state 'Jarvis Clarke'18941432
Robert Lees18831803
Major J.G. Lowndes19341415
Sheikh bin Rashid Al Maktoum19761122
Makers records state 'Mollet'19321413
General Gerald Hedley Ovens19111403
Sir Ralph Payne-Gallwey18921404
Dr. Jabez Spence Ramskill18721514
Brig. Nicholas John Ridley O.B.E 1328
Brig. Nicholas John Ridley O.B.E 1432
R.H. Rimington-Wilson18951407
F.J. Scott19071401
Makers records state 'Shearman'18961322 (2)
HRH Pratap Singh, Maharaja of Orcha19081215
C.W. Sommerville19121312
Makers records state 'Straker Smith'19381313
Lieut. Col. Warrand18741510
Lord Windsor 1150-1155