Provenance - 14th December 2017

Provenance details from previous auctions:

22nd March 2012
21st June 2012
20th September 2012
13th December 2012
21st March 2013
20th June 2013 
19th September 2013
12th December 2013
20th March 2014
18th September 2014
11th December 2014
19th March 2015
11th June 2015
17th September 2015
10th March 2016
30th June 2016
15th September 2016
8th December 2016
16th March 2017
22nd June 2017
21st September 2017
14th December 2018


NameYear of ManufactureLot Number
G.W. Agnew, ESQ18961419
Armeria S.C.A.M19551270
Col. Stanley Arnold19001408
Maharaja Sri Daljit Singh Sahib Bahadur19351251
Captain John Lawrence Bolton1853562
Major Gerald Burrard19161250
records state "Casciano"19231413
Second Lieutenant David George Miguel FRASER-LUCKIE19281415
records state "Goulet"19021254
Commander Raymond Guest OBE19311251
Guinard & Co., Paris19001250
C. M. Harmsworth19271432
records state "Holland"18921414
Nawab of Jaora19201255
HH Ali Khan of Jaora19401258
records state "Johnston"19051417
Umed Singh II, Maharajah of Kotah19241253
records state "Kumar"19301259
records state "Lucas"19291418
Monsieur Maxime Magne1966 / 19701303
Guy Moreton 808
Willard D. Nyborg of Alaska19741262
Avila O'Farrill19691264
The Honourable Arthur Edward Bruce O'Neill19031257
Dr. F. Palmira19541269
John Cuthbert Denison-Pender, 1st Baron Pender GBE KCMG19371300
The Duke of Portland1900 - 19251098
Capt. M.W. Portman19131256
Baron Rose19011095
Lieutenant Howell Charles StephensFirst World War Era200
Von Lengerke19271263
Col. John F. Weston-Simons19561700
Joseph Wood18791597