Provenance - 13th December 2018

NameYear of ManufactureLot Number
His Royal Highness Prince Alfredcirca 1850500
His Royal Highness Albert Edward, Prince of Wales18741090
Sir Ralph Abercrombiecirca 1800478
J.A. Stewart Balmain  1316
records state 'Barker'19061404
Mr. Bethune19121510
Arthur W. Blyth18941418
H. Brenton19011419
Gordon H. Brown19051426
T.M. Clutterbuck19111323
G.R. Cordington19101106
Albert de Lande Long1877644
Comte Guillaume de Loriol19471305
records state 'Discon'circa 1894646
Captain G.B.S. Follett19131322
Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere18961327
George Guy Greville, 4th Earl of Warwick, 4th Earl Brooke1866535
Captain Greville19051201
George Edward Grovercirca 1860585
records state 'Harrington'18971424
R.B. Hirsch19271320
Mr John Hunter-Moss19191130
Stanley Johnson19341302
Ralph William Keatley19161046
Lt Col. John Hervey Knox-Browne18941429
Mills B. Lane19731600
Mr M. Laxman19621134
records state 'L. Levick'19061431
Professor D. Manolescue19361405
Thys Mostert 1140
records state 'W.G. Rawlinson'19011422
Sir Charles Lennox Peel 203
The Honourable Ashley Ponsonby 1854525
Count L. Potocki19471305
Captain Stephen Rose, Royal Fusilierspre WWII710
Captain Stephen Rose, Royal Fusilierspre WWII775
HH Shri Huzur Raja Sir Vikram Singhji K.C.I.E.19321200
Colonel Ralph Sneyd1893649a
records state 'F. Thompson'19121501
recrods state 'Townshend'19201300
G.M. del Count Van Krimpen19211412
Von Lengerke19271124
Robert Horace Walpole, 5th Earl of Orford 1312
Col. John F. Weston-Simons19561709
Penry Williams1901 - 19051318