Provenance - 21st & 22nd November 2022

Please click on the lot number to access the full lot and provenance description.



NameYear of ManufactureLot Number
Admiral Sir Edward Seymourc1700251
Admiral Sir Edward Seymourc1700255
Colonel William Gore Langton1815499
Sir John Hippisley, 2nd Bt.1831505
Capt. C (possibly Conroy)1824586
Charles Gresley1850589
Ali Murad Khan Talpore, Mir of Khairpur1842595
Rev. Taylor1843605
D. Hughesc1860617
Geoffrey Boothroydc1830633
Lt.Colonel Oswald Middleton1857692
Lord Castlemaine1892730
King Alfonso XIII of Spain1904744
John Kingsley-Heath 1038
Russell B. Aitken 1038
From Grand Duke Michael Alexandrovitch of Russia19141053
Capt. Stuart Colquhoun Grant18841073
Samual Valentine Huggettc19101111
J.M. Graham19111301
N.R. Chaine18981307
Rosemary Marchioness of Northampton19951310
Gerald L White19351350
Colonel David Lyulph Gore Wolseley Ogilvy, 12th and 7th Earl of Airlie KT, GCVO, MC19181351
R.C. Dewhurst19311354
Anthony de Rothschild19061356
Count Lemburg Sterum19091357
'Hoyle'19021358
Charles Theodore Halswell Kemeys-Tynte, 8th Baron Wharton19031359
Bryan Cookson18931361
Claude Watney18921362
Jean Henri Tresfon19321370
Capt. A.L.B. Anderson19211372
Lieutenant Douglas Francis Fairfax Shennan19011374
Brandt18911400
Mr R.M. Caldwell18801406
'Holhan'18891413
'J.L. Pumphrey'19291415
A.H. Eve19071416
'Siddell'18991418
Earl Manners19011422
M. Shaw-Stewart19261423
Gordon Reid19951450
G.W. Allan19471451
'Chance'19121454
'Gay'19021463
Richard Leeper McClelland (Richard 'Dick' Leech)19231556
A.W. Pearson Esq.19071755
Lord A. St. Maur18661800
Perkins18671850