Provenance - 21st & 22nd & March 2022

Please click on the lot number to access the full lot and provenance description.

NameYear of ManufactureLot Number
D. Bailey 944
Edward Barford19421463
R.V. Brims 920
Casa della Sport19601465
Sir G.A. Cooper19001301
Captain Hon. E. B. Dawson19031457
H.C. Culcutt1917913
Demetriadi19391470
C. Dugdale Esq.19291450
R. J. Edmunds18711802
The Egyptian Government1866617
A.J.J. Evans 903
Sir Edward Fielden K.C.V.O., C.B., D.F.C., A.F.C. 19351751
Sir Edward Fielden K.C.V.O., C.B., D.F.C., A.F.C. 19361597
Iain Freeman 900
T.G. Hickey R.N.1795468
E.D. Hildyard 940
HEH The Nizam of Hyderabad1790411
Joseph Lang1832695
T. S. Inett19491467
Kemp19081353
B. Lonberg 937
B. Lonberg 936
Mr Mentheith Esq.18941415
Major George Edward Charles Miller1942100
Major V.P. Misa / Sir Edward Fielden K.C.V.O., C.B., D.F.C., A.F.C. 19331351
The Hon. C. Pearson19951106
Rekewich19001353
H. G. Rose19241750
E. de Satge18981352
Wing Commander J.E. Scoular D.F.C 305
Captain Tredinnick19291500
Field Marshal Archibald Percival Wavell, 1st Earl Wavell, GCB, GCSI, GCIE, CMG, MC, KStJ, PC 19101468
Sir Charles Welby19131471
G.P. White19721150
Major Yerbury P.A. 938